Select Categories
<
February 2017
>
Month
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2930
7:00 PM : Bourbon and Chocolate
31
10:30 AM : Gentle Yoga
11:30 AM : Pilates
6:00 PM : Dinner for Tuesday Support Groups
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Amy's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (Mary's Group)
6:30 PM : Kids Talk (Mary Caroline's Group)
6:30 PM : Preschool Support (Angie's Group)
6:30 PM : Teen Talk (Mary Caroline's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Tracey's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Leah's Group)
1
12:30 PM : Qigong
2
10:00 AM : Art for Grownups
10:00 AM : Zumba
11:15 AM : Pilates
5:30 PM : Mindfulness (1st Thursday)
Dinner (1st Thursday)
3
5:00 PM : Welcome 101
4
8:30 AM : Team Gilda Training
9:00 AM : Breakfast for Team Gilda
10:30 AM : Dulcimer Lessons
567
10:30 AM : Gentle Yoga
11:30 AM : Pilates
6:00 PM : Dinner for Tuesday Support Groups
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Amy's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (Mary's Group)
6:30 PM : Kids Talk (Mary Caroline's Group)
6:30 PM : Preschool Support (Angie's Group)
6:30 PM : Teen Talk (Mary Caroline's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Tracey's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Leah's Group)
8
12:30 PM : Qigong
9
10:00 AM : Art for Grownups
10:00 AM : Zumba
11:15 AM : Pilates
12:30 PM : Health and Wholeness Meditation (2nd Thursday)
6:00 PM : Dinner for Living through Loss 2nd Thursday
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Adult Other than Spouse/Partner) 2nd Thursday (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Living Through Loss (Child Loss) 2nd Thursday (Amy's Group)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (For ages 2 to 5) 2nd Thursday (Angie's Group)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (For Teens, 12 to 17) 2nd Thursday (Karen's Group)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (For Youth, 6 to 11) 2nd Thursday (Cori's Group)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Spouse/Partner I) 2nd Thursday (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Spouse/Partner II) 2nd Thursday (Mary's Group)
1011
8:30 AM : Team Gilda Training
9:00 AM : Breakfast for Team Gilda
10:00 AM : Art for Grownups, Too
10:00 AM : Creative Kids
10:00 AM : Welcome 101
10:30 AM : Dulcimer Lessons
1213
12:30 PM : Gilda Bingo
6:00 PM : Dinner for BCN
6:00 PM : Welcome 101
6:30 PM : Breast Cancer Networking
6:30 PM : Together for Breast Cancer Survival
14
10:30 AM : Gentle Yoga
11:30 AM : Pilates
12:30 PM : Souper Tuesday
6:00 PM : Dinner for Tuesday Support Groups
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Amy's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (Mary's Group)
6:30 PM : Kids Talk (Mary Caroline's Group)
6:30 PM : Preschool Support (Angie's Group)
6:30 PM : Teen Talk (Mary Caroline's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Tracey's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Leah's Group)
15
12:30 PM : Qigong
16
10:00 AM : Art for Grownups
10:00 AM : Zumba
11:15 AM : Pilates
5:30 PM : Mindfulness (3rd Thursday)
6:00 PM : Dinner (3rd Thursday)
6:30 PM : Survivor Support (3rd Thursday)
6:30 PM : Young Adult Networking (3rd Thursday)
1718
8:30 AM : Team Gilda Training
9:00 AM : Breakfast for Team Gilda
10:30 AM : Dulcimer Lessons
1920
9:00 AM : Clubhouse Closed
6:00 PM : Couples Night
21
10:30 AM : Gentle Yoga
6:00 PM : Dinner for Tuesday Support Groups
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Amy's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (Mary's Group)
6:30 PM : Kids Talk (Mary Caroline's Group)
6:30 PM : Preschool Support (Angie's Group)
6:30 PM : Teen Talk (Mary Caroline's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Tracey's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Leah's Group)
22
11:00 AM : Welcome 101
12:30 PM : Qigong
4:00 PM : Living Beyond (4th Wednesday)
6:00 PM : Dinner for Networking Groups
6:15 PM : Cyberknife (Dr. Woo)
6:30 PM : Friends for Hope
6:30 PM : Lung Cancer Networking
6:30 PM : Michael Quinlan Brain Tumor Foundation/BIAK
6:30 PM : Sarcoma Networking
6:30 PM : Us, Too - Prostate Cancer Networking
23
10:00 AM : Art for Grownups
10:00 AM : Zumba
11:15 AM : Pilates
12:30 PM : Health and Wholeness Meditation (4th Thursday)
6:00 PM : Dinner for Living through Loss 4th Thursday
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Adult Other than Spouse/Partner) 4th Thursday (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Living Through Loss (Child Loss) 4th Thursday (Amy's Group)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (For Ages 2 to 5) 4th Thursday (Angie's Group)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (For Teens, 12 to 17) 4th Thursday (Karen's Group)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (For Youth, 6 to 11) 4th Thursday (Cori's Group)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Spouse/Partner I) 4th Thursday (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Spouse/Partner II) 4th Thursday (Mary's Group)
24
10:00 AM : Cardmaking
25
8:30 AM : Team Gilda Training
9:00 AM : Breakfast for Team Gilda
10:30 AM : Dulcimer Lessons
26
Teen Pizza Trail
27
5:00 PM : Welcome 101
6:00 PM : Mardi Gras Party
6:00 PM : Writing Workshop with Pam Platt
28
10:30 AM : Gentle Yoga
6:00 PM : Dinner for Tuesday Support Groups
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Amy's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (Mary's Group)
6:30 PM : Kids Talk (Mary Caroline's Group)
6:30 PM : Preschool Support (Angie's Group)
6:30 PM : Teen Talk (Mary Caroline's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Tracey's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Leah's Group)
12
10:00 AM : Art for Grownups
10:00 AM : Welcome 101
10:00 AM : Zumba
11:15 AM : Pilates
5:30 PM : Mindfulness (1st Thursday)
Dinner (1st Thursday)
6:00 PM : Yin Yoga
3
5:00 PM : Welcome 101
4
8:30 AM : Team Gilda Training
9:00 AM : Breakfast for Team Gilda
10:30 AM : Dulcimer Lessons