Select Categories
<
July 2022
>
Month
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2627
9:00 AM : Meditation Reset
10:30 AM : Coffee and Connect
2:00 PM : Relaxing Art for Active Treatment
6:00 PM : Monologue Mondays
6:30 PM : MAD Art - GCK Only
6:30 PM : Yoga for Any Body
28
10:30 AM : Gentle Yoga
11:00 AM : Practicing Spirituality
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Being Calm in Mind and Body: MELT
1:30 PM : Meditation Using the Reiki Energy Body
5:45 PM : Dinner for Support Groups
6:30 PM : First Time Support Group Attendees
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (David's group)
6:30 PM : Noogieland
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Laura's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Keisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group IV (Brittany's Group)
6:30 PM : Youth Connect (Amanda Body's Group)
29
12:00 PM : Pen to Paper
12:30 PM : Pilates
30
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Breathe and Receive
6:00 PM : Gilda's West Bingo
1
9:00 AM : Meditation Reset
10:30 AM : Tai Chi for Health, Wellness and Rehabilitation
1:00 PM : Music Heals
2
345
10:30 AM : Empowering Beads
10:30 AM : Gentle Yoga
11:30 AM : Qigong
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Being Calm in Mind and Body: MELT
5:45 PM : Dinner for Support Groups
6:30 PM : First Time Support Group Attendees
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (David's group)
6:30 PM : Noogieland
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Laura's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Keisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group IV (Brittany's Group)
6:30 PM : Youth Connect (Amanda Body's Group)
6
9:00 AM : Camp Shakespeare
10:30 AM : Fun with Art
12:30 PM : Pilates
1:00 PM : Flying Solo - Bereaved
4:00 PM : Gilda's Game of Games
7
9:00 AM : Camp Shakespeare
10:00 AM : Fitness with Alison
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Breathe and Receive
5:00 PM : Peaceful Paint Night
5:45 PM : Dinner for Beyond Cancer
6:30 PM : Beyond Cancer
6:30 PM : Brain Tumor Treatments
8
9:00 AM : Camp Shakespeare
9:00 AM : Meditation Reset
10:00 AM : Card Making
10:30 AM : Tai Chi for Health, Wellness and Rehabilitation
1:00 PM : Music Heals
9
9:00 AM : Cave Hill Tour
9:30 AM : Slow Flow Yoga
10:00 AM : Between a Walk and a Hard Pace
10:00 AM : Welcome 101
11:00 AM : Monthly Clubhouse Brunch
12:00 PM : Youth Craft
1011
12:30 PM : BINGO
2:00 PM : MAD Art
2:00 PM : MAD Art - GCK Only
2:00 PM : Relaxing Art for Active Treatment
5:00 PM : Tanning 101
5:45 PM : Dinner for Networking Groups
6:00 PM : Gilda's Guitar Lessons
6:00 PM : Reiki Sessions
6:30 PM : Breast Cancer Networking
6:30 PM : Gynecologic Cancer Networking
6:30 PM : Yoga for Any Body
6:45 PM : Reiki Sessions
7:30 PM : Reiki Sessions
12
10:30 AM : Gentle Yoga
11:30 AM : Qigong
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Being Calm in Mind and Body: MELT
1:30 PM : Meditation Using the Reiki Energy Body
2:00 PM : Fur Therapy with Benny
5:45 PM : Dinner for Support Groups
6:30 PM : First Time Support Group Attendees
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (David's group)
6:30 PM : Noogieland
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Laura's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Keisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group IV (Brittany's Group)
6:30 PM : Youth Connect (Amanda Body's Group)
13
12:30 PM : Pilates
4:00 PM : Living Beyond
14
10:00 AM : Fitness with Alison
11:00 AM : Welcome 101
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Breathe and Receive
5:45 PM : Dinner for LTL Support Groups
6:30 PM : First Time Support Living Through Loss Attendees
6:30 PM : Living Through Loss (Child Loss) Jamie's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Spouse Loss) Mary's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Youth Connect, ages 6-17) Sonjequita's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss I (Adult Loss I) Melinda's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss II (Adult Loss II) Brittany's Group
6:30 PM : Noogieland
15
9:00 AM : Meditation Reset
10:30 AM : Tai Chi for Health, Wellness and Rehabilitation
1:00 PM : It's in the Cards!
1:00 PM : Music Heals
16
9:30 AM : Slow Flow Yoga
1718
9:00 AM : Camp Gilda
2:00 PM : Relaxing Art for Active Treatment
5:00 PM : Mindfulness
6:30 PM : Yoga for Any Body
19
9:00 AM : Camp Gilda
10:30 AM : Gentle Yoga
11:30 AM : Qigong
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
5:45 PM : Dinner for Support Groups
6:30 PM : First Time Support Group Attendees
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (David's group)
6:30 PM : Noogieland
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Laura's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Keisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group IV (Brittany's Group)
6:30 PM : Youth Connect (Amanda Body's Group)
20
9:00 AM : Camp Gilda
1:00 PM : Flying Solo - Bereaved
2:30 PM : Gilda's Book Nook I
4:00 PM : Gilda's Game of Games
6:30 PM : Gilda's Book Nook II
21
9:00 AM : Camp Gilda
10:00 AM : Fitness with Alison
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Breathe and Receive
6:30 PM : Beyond Cancer
22
9:00 AM : Camp Gilda
9:00 AM : Meditation Reset
23
9:30 AM : Slow Flow Yoga
2425
2:00 PM : Relaxing Art for Active Treatment
6:00 PM : Gilda's Guitar Lessons
6:00 PM : Managing Cancer Related Fatigue
6:30 PM : MAD Art
6:30 PM : MAD Art - GCK Only
6:30 PM : Yoga for Any Body
26
10:30 AM : Gentle Yoga
11:30 AM : Qigong
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:30 PM : Meditation Using the Reiki Energy Body
2:00 PM : Fur Therapy with Benny
5:45 PM : Dinner for Support Groups
6:30 PM : First Time Support Group Attendees
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (David's group)
6:30 PM : Noogieland
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Laura's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Keisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group IV (Brittany's Group)
6:30 PM : Youth Connect (Amanda Body's Group)
27
12:30 PM : Pilates
5:45 PM : Dinner for Networking Groups
6:30 PM : Sarcoma Networking
6:30 PM : Us, Too - Prostate Cancer Networking
28
10:00 AM : Fitness with Alison
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Breathe and Receive
5:45 PM : Dinner for LTL Support Groups
6:30 PM : First Time Support Living Through Loss Attendees
6:30 PM : Living Through Loss (Child Loss) Jamie's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Spouse Loss) Mary's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Youth Connect, ages 6-17) Sonjequita's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss I (Adult Loss I) Melinda's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss II (Adult Loss II) Brittany's Group
6:30 PM : Noogieland
29
9:00 AM : Meditation Reset
10:30 AM : Tai Chi for Health, Wellness and Rehabilitation
1:00 PM : Music Heals
30
9:30 AM : Slow Flow Yoga
311
2:00 PM : Relaxing Art for Active Treatment
5:00 PM : Back to School (skincare) Basics
5:00 PM : Mindfulness
6:30 PM : Yoga for Any Body
2
10:30 AM : Empowering Beads
10:30 AM : Gentle Yoga
11:30 AM : Qigong
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Being Calm in Mind and Body: MELT
2:00 PM : Fur Therapy with Benny
5:45 PM : Dinner for Support Groups
6:30 PM : First Time Support Group Attendees
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (David's group)
6:30 PM : Noogieland
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Laura's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Melinda's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Keisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group IV (Brittany's Group)
6:30 PM : Youth Connect (Amanda Body's Group)
3
10:30 AM : Fun with Art
12:30 PM : Pilates
1:00 PM : Flying Solo - Bereaved
4:00 PM : Gilda's Game of Games
4
10:00 AM : Fitness with Alison
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Breathe and Receive
5:00 PM : Peaceful Paint Night
5:45 PM : Dinner for Beyond Cancer
6:30 PM : Beyond Cancer
5
9:00 AM : Meditation Reset
10:30 AM : Tai Chi for Health, Wellness and Rehabilitation
1:00 PM : Music Heals
6
9:30 AM : Slow Flow Yoga
3:00 PM : Back to School Bash