Select Categories
<
February 2023
>
Month
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2930
10:00 AM : Creative Coping
12:30 PM : Creative Coping: Active Treatment
6:00 PM : Write the Vision
6:30 PM : Yoga for Any Body
31
9:00 AM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
10:00 AM : Creative Coping
10:00 AM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
11:30 AM : Qigong
12:00 PM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Regaining Strength After Treatment
3:00 PM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
5:00 PM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
5:45 PM : Dinner for Support Groups
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (David's group)
6:30 PM : Noogieland
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Elisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Jenny's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Keisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group IV (Brittany's Group)
6:30 PM : Youth Connect, ages 6-17 (Amanda's Group)
1
10:30 AM : Fun with Art
12:30 PM : Pilates
1:00 PM : Flying Solo - Bereaved
4:00 PM : Gilda's Game of Games
6:00 PM : Eat Well, Live Well
2
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Breathe and Receive
5:00 PM : Fitness with Alison
5:00 PM : Peaceful Paint Night (Art with Laura)
5:45 PM : Dinner for Beyond Cancer
6:00 PM : Gilda's West Bingo
6:00 PM : Music Heals
6:30 PM : Beyond Cancer
3
9:00 AM : Meditation Reset
10:30 AM : Tai Chi for Health, Wellness and Rehabilitation
4
9:00 AM : Winter Walking
9:30 AM : Slow Flow Yoga
11:00 AM : Empowering Beads at Gilda's West
56
10:00 AM : Creative Coping
12:30 PM : Creative Coping: Active Treatment
5:00 PM : Cosmetics: A Flawless Face Base
5:00 PM : Mindfulness
6:00 PM : Digital Sherpa
6:00 PM : The Struggle is Real: Overcoming Struggles with Art (Art with Laura)
6:30 PM : Yoga for Any Body
7
9:00 AM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
10:00 AM : Creative Coping
10:00 AM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
10:30 AM : Empowering Beads
11:30 AM : Qigong
12:00 PM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Regaining Strength After Treatment
3:00 PM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
5:00 PM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
5:45 PM : Dinner for Support Groups
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (David's group)
6:30 PM : Noogieland
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Elisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Jenny's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Keisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group IV (Brittany's Group)
6:30 PM : Youth Connect, ages 6-17 (Amanda's Group)
8
12:30 PM : Pilates
1:00 PM : Creative Coping: Flying Solo
1:00 PM : Open Art Studio I (Art with Angela)
4:00 PM : Living Beyond
5:00 PM : Open Art Studio II (Art with Angela)
6:00 PM : Get it Together: Expecting the Unexpected
6:00 PM : New Volunteer Orientation
9
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Breathe and Receive
2:00 PM : Make and Take Creative Cardmaking
5:00 PM : Fitness with Alison
5:45 PM : Dinner for LTL Support Groups
6:00 PM : Music Heals
6:00 PM : Sweet Cakes
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Adult Loss)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Child Loss) Jamie's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Spouse Loss) Brittany's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Spouse Loss) Mary's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Youth Connect, ages 6-17) Sonjequita's Group
6:30 PM : Noogieland
10
9:00 AM : Meditation Reset
10:00 AM : Card Making
10:30 AM : Tai Chi for Health, Wellness and Rehabilitation
11
9:00 AM : Winter Walking
9:30 AM : Slow Flow Yoga
10:00 AM : Entrelazando Juntas / Intertwining Together
10:00 AM : Women's Core Fitness Hour
11:00 AM : Clubhouse Brunch
11:30 AM : Grupo de Bienestar en Español (Women's Wellness Group in Spanish)
12:00 PM : New Volunteer Orientation
12:00 PM : Salsa para Principiantes / Beginners Salsa
12:00 PM : Stories and Self Expression for Youth & Families (Art with Laura)
1213
10:00 AM : Creative Coping
12:30 PM : BINGO
12:30 PM : Creative Coping: Active Treatment
5:45 PM : Dinner for Networking Groups
6:00 PM : Digital Sherpa
6:00 PM : Honor Your Story (Art with Laura)
6:00 PM : Paint Along Craft Night
6:00 PM : Reiki Sessions
6:30 PM : Breast Cancer Networking
6:30 PM : Guitar Lessons at Gilda's
6:30 PM : Gynecologic Cancer Networking
6:30 PM : Yoga for Any Body
6:45 PM : Reiki Sessions
7:30 PM : Reiki Sessions
14
9:00 AM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
10:00 AM : Creative Coping
10:00 AM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
11:30 AM : Qigong
12:00 PM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Regaining Strength After Treatment
1:30 PM : Meditation Using the Reiki Energy Body
3:00 PM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
5:00 PM : Progressive Muscle Relaxation
5:45 PM : Dinner for Support Groups
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (David's group)
6:30 PM : Noogieland
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Elisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Jenny's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Keisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group IV (Brittany's Group)
6:30 PM : Youth Connect, ages 6-17 (Amanda's Group)
15
10:30 AM : Fun with Art
12:30 PM : Pilates
1:00 PM : Flying Solo - Bereaved
1:00 PM : Open Art Studio I (Art with Angela)
2:30 PM : Gilda's Book Nook I
4:00 PM : Gilda's Game of Games
5:00 PM : Open Art Studio II (Art with Angela)
6:00 PM : Eat Well, Live Well
6:30 PM : Gilda's Book Nook II
16
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Breathe and Receive
5:00 PM : Fitness with Alison
5:45 PM : Dinner for Beyond Cancer
6:00 PM : Music Heals
6:00 PM : Women's Core Fitness Hour
6:30 PM : Beyond Cancer
17
9:00 AM : Meditation Reset
10:30 AM : Tai Chi for Health, Wellness and Rehabilitation
18
9:00 AM : Winter Walking
9:30 AM : Slow Flow Yoga
10:00 AM : Handling Stress and Creating Harmony: Jin Shin Jyutsu for Youth and Families
11:00 AM : The Cost of Healthcare: Cathartic Artmaking with Copies of Medical Bills (Art with Laura)
1920
10:00 AM : Creative Coping
12:30 PM : Creative Coping: Active Treatment
5:00 PM : Mindfulness
6:00 PM : Mardi Gras
6:30 PM : Yoga for Any Body
21
10:00 AM : Creative Coping
11:30 AM : Qigong
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Regaining Strength After Treatment
5:45 PM : Dinner for Support Groups
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group I (Jamie's Group)
6:30 PM : Friends & Family Group II (David's group)
6:30 PM : Noogieland
6:30 PM : Wellness Group I (Elisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group II (Jenny's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group III (Keisha's Group)
6:30 PM : Wellness Group IV (Brittany's Group)
6:30 PM : Youth Connect, ages 6-17 (Amanda's Group)
22
12:30 PM : Pilates
1:00 PM : Creative Coping: Flying Solo
1:00 PM : Open Art Studio I (Art with Angela)
5:00 PM : Open Art Studio II (Art with Angela)
5:45 PM : Dinner for Networking Groups
6:30 PM : Sarcoma Networking
6:30 PM : Us, Too - Prostate Cancer Networking
23
12:30 PM : Lunch Laughs
1:00 PM : Breathe and Receive
5:00 PM : Fitness with Alison
5:45 PM : Dinner for LTL Support Groups
6:00 PM : Music Heals
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Adult Loss)
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Child Loss) Jamie's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Spouse Loss) Brittany's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Spouse Loss) Mary's Group
6:30 PM : Living through Loss (Youth Connect, ages 6-17) Sonjequita's Group
6:30 PM : Noogieland
24
9:00 AM : Meditation Reset
10:30 AM : Tai Chi for Health, Wellness and Rehabilitation
25
2627281234
9:00 AM : Beyond the Cure: Late Effects after Childhood Cancer Treatment Ends